RVC Bus Service to and from White Hill School

Join the Yellow Bus Program

Sign up for a bus pass soon. Buses are shared with White Hill students, so routes sell out quickly!

Buses help reduce traffic and can save you time in the mornings. Even if you might only use the pass a few days a week, it is still a bargain and a commute-saver.

RVC’s school bus arrives at St. Rita’s church every morning at 8:25am. Routes begin at the San Anselmo Hub and continue west to White Hill Middle School.

Afternoon pickup is 3:23pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and 2:38pm Wednesdays.

We will greet and escort students daily to and from the bus stop. School year passes are $505 for the morning route and $425 for the afternoon.

Reduced-price bus passes

$100 passes are available to families who qualify for free/reduced school lunches.

Reduced-price bus passes are available for students who qualify for the Free and Reduced Lunch program. If you have signed up for the Free and Reduced Lunch program, sign up for your bus pass through the RVC Office: 415-534-6970

Tarjetas de autobús a precio reducido

Hay tarjetas de autobús a precio reducido por las familias que califican para el almuerzo gratis y precio reducido.  Si se inscribió en el programa de comidas gratis o a precio reducido, regístrese para obtener su pase de autobús a través de la oficina de RVC: 415-534-6970

To view route maps and purchase passes, please visit rossvalleyschoolbus.com . Please give Elizabeth a call in the office if you are eligible for discounted fare.

Ross Valley Charter students take the bus to their elementary school at White Hill in the Ross Valley School District (RVSD)

WH-17 - Morning Route from San Anselmo to Ross Valley Charter

Stop Intersection Time
1 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 8:11a
2 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Francisco Blvd 8:15a
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Aspen Ct 8:16a
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Broadmoor Ave 8:17a
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Butterfield Rd 8:18a
6 Downtown Fairfax (Broadway & Bolinas) 8:22a
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Marinda Dr (RVC Drop-off) 8:25a
8 White Hill School 8:30a

WH-16 - Afternoon Early Release Days

Parents need to be at the bus stop in the afternoon to pick up children in grades TK-1. Otherwise, the bus will take children back to the school.

Stop Intersection Time
1 Sir Francis Drake & Marinda (RVC Pick-up) 2:38p
2 White Hill School 2:48p
3 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Claus 2:53p
4 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & San Anselmo Ave 2:56p
5 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Ash Ave 2:58p
6 Memorial Park Lot 3:06p
7 Sir Francis Drake Blvd & Sais Ave 3:08p
8 San Anselmo Hub (Center & Bridge) 3:11p
9 Red Hill Ave & Sequoia Dr 3:13p